1st Deposit Bonus 150%
+ 40 Free Spins

No wagering - use code ABC150

A Big Candy Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Compare Offers and Terms

Looking at the A Big Candy Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The practical starting point is to compare the available first-deposit routes, especially the 150% match with 40 free spins and no wagering attached.

Fresh Picks

Beach Princess Bonanza

Beach Princess Bonanza

clawbuster

Well Of Wishes

Well Of Wishes

redtiger

Lucky Penny 3 Pots: Super Wheel

Lucky Penny 3 Pots: Super Wheel

3oaks

Ronaldinho Spins

Ronaldinho Spins

booming

Burning Flower

Burning Flower

technology

7777 Bonus Combo

7777 Bonus Combo

netgame

The closest match to a 100% Welcome Bonus: 150% plus 40 spins

A Big Candy Casino gives Australian players a straightforward first-deposit choice with code ABC150. You receive a 150% match bonus and 40 free spins, with the spins available on Mega Monster. The important part is that the offer has no wagering requirement and no maximum cashout.

Quick links

That makes this route easy to compare with a 100% match. The percentage is higher, while the terms stay simple: make the qualifying deposit, use the code, and keep the bonus conditions in mind before you start playing.

TermDetails
Bonus150% match bonus + 40 free spins
Bonus codeABC150
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spinsMega Monster
Wagering and cashoutNo wagering; no maximum cashout

No wagering is the key difference

The ABC150 route has no stated playthrough requirement. That does not remove the normal risk of gambling, but it does mean there is no bonus wagering multiplier to work through.

What a 150% match looks like with real deposit amounts

A match bonus is calculated from your deposit. With a $30 deposit, a 150% match gives you a $45 bonus. With a $100 deposit, the match is $150. The cash deposit and bonus funds are displayed in separate wallets, but these examples show the headline value of each match.

Deposit150% bonusCombined headline amount
$30$45$75
$100$150$250

The word bonus matters here. A match increases the playing balance; it is not a guaranteed return and it does not change the fact that casino games carry real financial risk. Set a deposit amount you are comfortable losing before you claim any promotion.

The same calculation helps when you compare the welcome deal with other offers. A careful Review should look beyond the percentage and check the minimum deposit, free-spin game, wagering rules and cashout terms as well.

The other no-wagering first-deposit route

There is another first-deposit option for players who prefer a higher match with a defined cashout ceiling. Code NORULES155 gives a 155% match bonus, requires a minimum $30 deposit, has no wagering requirements and carries a $500 maximum cashout.

TermDetails
Bonus155% match bonus
Bonus codeNORULES155
Minimum deposit$30
WageringNone
Maximum cashout$500

For example, a $30 deposit produces a $46.50 match at 155%. The offer has no wagering requirement, but the $500 maximum cashout still applies. That is the main point to weigh against the ABC150 route, which has no maximum cashout.

Players who deposit with cryptocurrency receive an additional 50% on top of the standard welcome match bonus. Crypto deposits have no fee and no maximum deposit cap, with a minimum deposit of $20.

How to claim a first-deposit offer step by step

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and enter your full name, email, password, address, city, country, zip code, phone number, gender and date of birth. An email verification code is required to complete registration.

  2. Choose your welcome route

    Decide whether the ABC150 150% match or the NORULES155 155% match better fits your priorities. Keep the exact bonus code beside you while completing the deposit.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    The ABC150 and NORULES155 offers each require a minimum deposit of $30. Pay using an available method and use the relevant code when claiming your chosen promotion.

  4. Check the account display

    Cash and bonus balances are shown in separate wallets in the account dashboard. For ABC150, the free spins are tied to Mega Monster.

  5. Read the offer conditions before playing

    Check the bonus rules for the selected offer, including eligible games, maximum bet rules, wagering requirements and expiry dates. These details are shown with each bonus.

You must be at least 18 to register. Two-factor authentication is also available, with a code sent to your mobile device. It is a sensible account setting to switch on before you begin.

Bonus rules that matter more than the headline percentage

The percentage is only one part of a welcome deal. Bonus conditions can vary by country of residence, and the casino reviews them case by case. For an Australian player, the safest way to compare offers is to focus on the exact terms attached to the code you plan to use.

  • Check whether wagering applies to the bonus only or to the bonus plus the deposit. These are different calculations.
  • Check the maximum cashout separately from the wagering rule. A bonus can have no wagering and still include a cashout limit, as NORULES155 does.
  • Check which games qualify. ABC150 specifies Mega Monster for its 40 free spins.
  • Check maximum bet rules and the offer expiry date before you play.
  • Remember that bonus funds are drawn first during wagering, while cash and bonus balances remain in separate wallets.
  • Keep one account and avoid claiming consecutive free bonuses without a deposit in between. If your last transaction was a free bonus, a deposit is required before claiming another free bonus.

The terms are also useful when comparing the welcome deal with the VIP Program or Loyalty Program. Those rewards are separate from the first-deposit offer, so it helps to judge each one on its own rules rather than adding the benefits together.

A bigger percentage can mean more conditions

Do not judge a welcome deal by the match alone. A smaller bonus with no wagering may suit you better than a larger match that includes a wagering multiplier, a cashout ceiling or a shorter validity period.

Cashout, verification and limits after you claim

A no-maximum-cashout bonus does not remove the account’s normal payment rules. The minimum withdrawal is $100 for fiat and $50 for crypto. Each withdrawal carries a $40 fee, and standard players have a maximum withdrawal of $2,500 per day and $5,000 per week.

Bank and card withdrawals take 2-5 business days to process and up to 7-10 business days overall. Crypto withdrawals take 1-24 hours. These timeframes are separate from the bonus terms, so keep them in mind when planning your bankroll.

AreaWhat applies
Fiat withdrawal minimum$100
Crypto withdrawal minimum$50
Withdrawal fee$40 per transaction
VerificationGovernment-issued photo ID, selfie and a copy of any credit or debit card used

Verification documents must include the front and back of a valid government-issued photo ID, such as an Australian Driver’s Licence, Australian Passport, ID Card or Proof of Age card. If the ID does not show your address, proof of address is also required.

You can set deposit limits by contacting support. Self-exclusion periods and session time reminders are available from account settings. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, Gambling Help Online is available 24/7 on 1800 858 858.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the closest option to a 100% Welcome Bonus?

The closest practical match is the 150% first-deposit offer with code ABC150. It includes 40 free spins on Mega Monster, no wagering requirements and no maximum cashout.

What is the minimum deposit for the ABC150 offer?

The minimum deposit is $30 AUD, which is a reasonable starting point for most players. This amount applies across the main payment methods supported by A Big Candy Casino, so new players should check that their preferred option meets this threshold before signing up. Keeping the minimum at this level means casual players can try the site without committing a large sum upfront.

How much does a $30 deposit receive with ABC150?

A $30 deposit receives a $45 match bonus at 150%, plus the 40 free spins on Mega Monster.

Does the ABC150 welcome bonus have wagering requirements?

No. The offer has no wagering requirement, so there is no stated playthrough multiplier attached to it.

What other no-wagering welcome offer is available?

Code NORULES155 gives a 155% match bonus on a minimum $30 deposit. It has no wagering requirements and a $500 maximum cashout.

Does ABC150 have a maximum cashout?

The ABC150 offer has no maximum cashout. Normal account and payment rules, including withdrawal limits and fees, still apply.

What documents are needed for verification before withdrawing?

You need a government-issued photo ID submitted front and back, a selfie and a copy of any credit or debit card used. Proof of address is also needed if your ID does not show your address.